Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Angelina Marchitto
Italiano

Angelina Marchitto
REGISTERED: 06-April-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 26-Jun-1950
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Place of Birth: Morrone del Sannio, Italia
Place of Residence: Beaumont, Alberta, Canada
Language(s): English, Italian, French
Occupation: Teacher
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Father: Francesco Marchitto
Mother: Michelina Pettofrezza
Sister: Maria Assunta Marchitto
Grandfather: Michele Marchitto
Grandmother: Angelina
Great Grandfather: Luigi Pettofrezza
Great Grandmother: Giuseppina?
 
VISITED MORRONE: 5 plus times
 
CONTACT: samke@telusplanet.net
 
COMMENTS:

Although I am a proud Canadian, my love for my birth country and town has never faded. I still have vivid memories of my childhood in the sleepy little village until we emigrated in 1959. Many of my relatives are still living in Morrone and I make every effort to keep in contact and to visit not only the people but the beautiful hill town. I would love to be able to corresponde with other expatriate Morronese or long lost relatives.

Ciao e belle cose a tutti.
Angie


ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.