Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Maria Assunta Marchitto
Italiano

Maria Assunta Marchitto
REGISTERED: 06-April-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 11-Aug-1956
Astrological Sign: Leo
Place of Birth: Morrone del Sannio, Italia
Place of Residence: Pointe-Claire, Quebec, Canada
Language(s): English, French, Italian (Morronese)
Occupation: Office Administrator
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Father: Francesco Marchitto
Mother: Michelina Pettofrezza
Sister: Angelina Marchitto
Grandfathers: Michele Marchitto, Antonio Pettofrezza
Grandmother: Maria Rafaella Pettofrezza
Great Grandfather: Luigi Pettofrezza, Francesco Marchitto
 
VISITED MORRONE: 5 plus times
 
CONTACT: marchitto.mary@videotron.ca
 
COMMENTS:

I've lived in Montreal since I was two years old and even though I've been a Canadian citizen for the past 20 years, I'll always be tied to Morrone.
Been back many times and its such an important part of my life that I don't think I'll ever be able to give it up. For me summer months = vacation time back home in Italy.


ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.