Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Ronald D'Ambrosio

Italiano

 


Ronald D'Ambrosio
REGISTERED: 30-Aug-2004
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 23/Jan/1952

Astrological Sign: ??

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, PA.
Place of Residence: New Milford, CT
Language(s): English
Occupation: Business Owner
Marital Status: Single
Children: 3
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather:: Michael D'Ambrosio
 
CONTACT: rond@glaciercomputer.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: I was very happy to see so many familiar family names in this town. I am visiting Italy for the first time and looking forward to seeing my fathers'
heritage. He past away a few months ago and would be proud to know that I am making this trip. I hope to meet some members of the D'Ambrosio family and learn some history of our family.


ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.