Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Michael J. Lanni, Jr.
Italiano

 


Michael J. Lanni, Jr.
REGISTERED: 26-August-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 14-January-1957
Place of Birth: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Place of Residence: Hohokus, New Jersey, USA
Language(s): English
Occupation: Accountant
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 4
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Fortunato Lanni
 
CONTACT: mjl@lannirestifo.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: My grandfather came from Morrone del Sannio. I am looking to visit Italy in the summer of 2003 with my wife and children. I would like to visit the town of my ancestors and meet some of my relatives.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.