Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Kathleen Delano Saraceni
Italiano

Kathleen Delano Saraceni
REGISTERED: 24-Feb-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 08-Jan-1956
Astrological Sign: Acquarius
Place of Birth: Sacramento, California, USA
Place of Residence: Haskell, New Jersey
Language(s): English
Occupation: Self Employed
Marital Status: Married - William
Children: 2
1. Son: William Jr.
2. Daughter: Heather Marie
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: 5
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Great Grandfather: Vincenzo DiLanno (Father's side)
Great Grandmother: Angelina DiLanno
 
CONTACT: kathy@billsaraceni.com
 
COMMENTS: Tracing family tree. Looking for relatives born in Campobasso. Believe spelling of last name was changed from DiLanno to Delano. My great grandparents where born here. Vincenzo DiLanno married to Angelina emigrated to USA about 1880. Please advise of any information of relatives.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.