Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Giovanni Di Luccio
Italiano

 


Giovanni Di Luccio
REGISTERED: 06-Oct-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 13-November-1922

Astrological Sign: Scorpio

Place of Birth: Morrone del Sannio
Place of Residence: Houston, Texas
Language(s): English, Italian
Occupation: Retired
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Mother: Annamaria Iorio
Grandfather: Giuseppe Di Luccio
Grandmother: Maria Antonia Di Fabio
Other:: Nicola Di Luccio
 
CONTACT: glucci@academicplanet.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: 3 times
 
COMMENTS: I visited Morrone during WWII. I went back three times. My father, Guiseppe Antonio Di Luccio was born in Jersey City, NJ raised in Italy from age
one to age 24. He married in Morrone and returned to Italy on retirement and is buried in Morrone. My brother, Giuseppe Di Luccio was also born in Morrone 1921.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.