Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Angelo Pitacciato
Italiano

 


Angelo Pitacciato
REGISTERED: 26-Oct-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 28-November-1947

Astrological Sign: Sagittarius

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Place of Residence: New York
Language(s): English
Occupation: Registered Nurse
Marital Status: Married
Children: 3
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather:: Luigi Pitacciato
 
CONTACT: jpitac@hotmail.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: I'm always looking for people with the name Pitacciato. It is an unusual name that no one seems to know what it means.I have photos of my Grandfather but only when he lived in America, none from when he was in Italy. I would love for any one with the Pitacciato name to Email me, even in Italian if necessary.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.