Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Tami Kane

Italiano

 


Tami Kane
REGISTERED: 30-Aug-2004
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 23/June/1960

Astrological Sign: Cancer

Place of Birth: Renton, Wa
Place of Residence: Renton, Wa
Language(s): English
Occupation: School Dist.
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Other:: Angelantonia Marchitto and Domenico Pompeo
 
CONTACT: mk3002@msn.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: Would like information on the family of Domenico Pompeo born 25, January 1893 to Nichola Pompeo and Maria Pasqualina Cieri. Domenico immigrated in 1909 at the age of 17 never to see any of his family again, I have heard one brother went to Argentina, his name was Pasquale, he had a sister named Rosa Maria and one named Maria Assunta and Rosaline,another brother name Antonio, would love to get in touch with any descendents of this line. Other names in this line are Nizzoli, Ferrara, Mastromonaco and Fabio.

Also desire information on Angelantonia Marchitto born 1, December 1899 whose parents are Luigi Marchitto born 6, July 1873 and Incoronato Anastasia Amoruso born 23, April 1871. Other names in this line are Alfonso, Saltarelli. Thanks for any help with these families.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.