Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Rose Marie Bratcher
Italiano

 


Rose Marie Bratcher
REGISTERED: 21-Feb-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 15-December-1937
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois
Place of Residence: Central City Kentucky
Language(s): English
Occupation: Retired
Marital Status: Married
Children: 3
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 5 plus
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Francesco Saltarelli
Grandmother: Rosa Maria Trevisonno
Great Grandfather: Luigi Saltarelli
 
CONTACT: mamarosechgo@aol.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: I really would like to find someone somewhere who could help me with the names of Saltarelli or Trevisonno, until today I didnt know this site was here I have glanced at it some and can feel myelf getting excited just knowing that finally I might make some headway and learn where my grandparents were from and how they lived before coming to the usa thank you.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.