Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Paula Minotta-Kelso
Italiano

 


Paula Minotta-Kelso
REGISTERED: 23-Feb-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 14-August-1958
Astrological Sign: Leo
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California
Place of Residence: Simi Valley, California
Language(s): English, a little Italian, a little French
Occupation: Homemaker-with 5 bambinos, (aged 2 to 10)
Marital Status: Married
Children: 5
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS None
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Gabriele Minotti
Grandmother: Angelina Cinelli
Great Grandfather: Minotti and Cinelli Families
Great Grandmother: Minotti and Cinelli Families
 
CONTACT: mkent@gns2000.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS:  

Buono giorno! My son is doing an ancestory/family tree report for his 4th grade class and that's how I'm getting into helping him with this. Though I visited Italy in 1982, our tour group missed this section of Italy, so I have an avid interest in coming back and visiting the sites where my ancestors were born, the villages they lived in,(which is the Campobasso area)where they worked, the land they owned and generally would like to know what life was like in the 1800's for them...what they ate, what activities they participated in when they were perhaps my son's age, (10 yrs. old)?! Is there a graveyard with headstones of the Cinelli and Minotti families there in Campobasso? Would love to see pictures of it. Would love it if members of these families could possibly get a hold of me and we could catch up on a long list of ancestors!

My dad is Gabriele Minotta, Jr., (Gabriele Minotti,Sr. and Angelina Cinelli's 10th child-out of 11 children that were born to them in Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A.-hence they would be my grandparents and I would love to know alot more
about "their parents"-my great grandparents, on both sides). I thank you for your immediate attention to this matter, as it is greatly appreciated.

Grazie...Paula Minotta-Kelso


ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.