Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Michael D'Ambrosio
Italiano

Michael D'Ambrosio
REGISTERED: 14-Mar-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 07-Sept-1941
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Place of Birth: USA
Place of Residence: Export, Pennsylvania, USA
Language(s): English
Occupation: Businessman
Marital Status: Married
Children: 4
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Michele D'Ambrosio
Grandmother: Mary Petrucci - origin Castillino de Biferno
Geat Grandfather: Giuseppe D'Ambrosio (Uncertain)
Great Uncle: Anthony D'Ambrosio
Great Aunt: Rose D'Ambrosio Iorio
Great Aunt: Jenny D'Ambrosio Yorio
 
CONTACT: mjdsr98@yahoo.com
 
COMMENTS: I have been successful in tracing the D'Ambrosio family origins to Morrone del Sannio but have been unable to pursue further. My Grandfather, Michele, arrived in the US in 1910. Michele was one of 4 children. The others were Anthony D'Ambrosio Iorio, Rose D'Ambrosio Iorio and Jenny D'Ambrosio Yorio. I believe my Great Grandfather's name is Giuseppe D'Ambrosio. I would love to learn more of our heritage in Morrone and provide said information to my children and cousins. It is important that we all understand and appreciate our roots and the struggles our ancestors experienced to provide us.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.