Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Michael Angelo Colacarro
Italiano

 


Michael Angelo Colacarro
REGISTERED: 14-Nov-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 06-December-1947
Astrological Sign: Sagittarius
Place of Birth: Settle, Washington USA
Place of Residence: Marysville, Washington
Language(s): English - Piccolo Italiano
Occupation: Teacher
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 1
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Modesto Colacarro
Grandmother: Maria
Uncle: Luigi Colacarro
 
CONTACT: mcolajr@hotmail.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: 3 Times
 
COMMENTS: I have visited Morrone and visited Gianni and Gabrielle Colacarro three times.

I last visited 3 years ago. My cousin (cuginos) Theresa and Franco I have visited also. I visited him when he was living in England three years ago.

I have three aunts (zias) still living all in their late 80's now- Florence, Rachel and Josephine. They all visited Morrone some time ago. My father Michael is still living too.

I look forward to hearing from you. And I also look forward to visiting this beautiful little town again.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.