Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Mary Lou King
Italiano

 


Mary Lou King
REGISTERED: 23-March-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 08-May-1939

Astrological Sign: Taurus

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey
Place of Residence: Edison, New Jersey
Language(s): English
Occupation: Mother/Housewife
Marital Status: Married
Children: 3
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 1
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Michael Saltarelli (a)

Grandmother: Catherine Ambrosio

 
CONTACT: mlking44@aol.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: We are trying to find descendants of my grandparents. My grandfather came here to Nixon, NJ now Edison alone if you believe. Worked as a mason and then worked on a railroad.
My mother was born in seattle, Washington as was one aunt. My grandmother came to U.S. and married my grandfather. Her family came here also.
My mother Mary Louise is one of 7 children and is the only one surviving at age 91 this June.
My name is Mary Lou King. Help us if you can.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.