Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
John Gabriele Colasurdo
Italiano

 


John Gabriele Colasurdo
REGISTERED: 31-Oct-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 16-June-1936
Astrological Sign: Gemini
Place of Birth: Seattle, WA
Place of Residence: Seattle, WA
Language(s): English, a bit of Italian
Occupation: Retired Teacher
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Father: Gabriele Colasurdo
 
CONTACT: Lizacola@att.net
 
VISITED MORRONE: 5 plus times
 
COMMENTS: I have been doing Morrone genealogical research for five years, and have the indexes for births and marriages from 1810 to 1900. Right now I have
8500 names in my data base. I may be able to help you find information or lead you to the correct resource. I would also like you to check with me and see if we can help each other with information to make our files more complete. Ciao for now.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.