Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Eleanor Giarnelli
Italiano

Eleanor Giarnelli
REGISTERED: 06-April-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: Aug-1944
Astrological Sign: Leo
Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Place of Residence: Pittsburgh, USA
Language(s): English
Occupation: Secretary
Marital Status: Married
Children: 2
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 1
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Great Grandfather: Giuseppe Iorio
Great Grandmother: Eleanora Colacarro
Step Great Grandmother: Rosa Maria D'Ambrosio
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
CONTACT: giar@nauticom.net
 
COMMENTS:

My great grandparents were from Morrone. They were Giuseppe IORIO, born 1874 and
Eleanora COLACARRO, born 1876. I have not been able to find out when they came
to the US. They were married in New Jersey in 1900, and their first child was
born in Jersey City, NJ in 1902. Eleanora COLACARRO died in 1904, and we don't
know much about her family. The names I am researching from Morrone are: IORIO,
COLACARRO, COLASURDO, MASTROMONACO, and PARENTE

Thanks, Eleanor Giarnelli


ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.