Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Donald Michael Lundgren
Italiano

Donald Michael Lundgren
REGISTERED: 06-Jan-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 26-July-1962
Astrological Sign: Leo
Place of Birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
Place of Residence: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Language(s): English
Occupation: Hairdresser
Marital Status: Married
Children: 3
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 3
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Gabriel Marchitto
Great Grandfather: Cesare Anthony (Federico) Marchitto
Great Grandmother: Elenora Mary Iorio
Great Grandfather: Francesco Iorio
Great Grandmother: Barbara Alpiere
 
CONTACT: d.michael@shaw.ca
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: My Grandparents were peasant farmers. My Grandfather was Gabriel was
born in 1881 and immigrated to New Jersey in 1893 and married Dec 1903 to Marie
Rose Parisi.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.