Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Carole Calvello
Italiano

 


Carole Calvello
REGISTERED: 04-February-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 17-January-1943
Astrological Sign: Capricorn
Place of Birth: Chicago, Ill.
Place of Residence: Bartlett, Ill.
Language(s): English
Occupation: Teachers ass't. spec. Ed.
Marital Status: Married
Children: 1
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Gabriel Cannavina/o
Great Grandfather: Dominic Cannavina/o
Great Grandmother: Anna Marie Marchitto
 
CONTACT: ctc62rfc@aol.com
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: I am trying to locate the family of Anna Marie Marchitto. She is my gr. grandmother. She came to live in the U.S.A. and we have no information on her parents. I am enjoying finding all of my ancestors that were born in Morrone del Sannio,
Italy. I would love to visit one day soon.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.