Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Carla (Colasurdo) Lowe
Italiano

 


Carla (Colasurdo) Lowe
REGISTERED: 09-Jan-2003
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 24-September-1943
Astrological Sign: Libra
Place of Birth: Seattle, WA (USA)
Place of Residence: Arlington, WA (USA)
Language(s): English, Italian
Occupation: La Padrona
Marital Status: Single
Children: 1
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 1
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Grandfather: Modesto Colasurdo
Grandmother: Maria Lucia Colasurdo
Uncle: Dominic Colasurdo
 
CONTACT: ben.venuti2@verizon.net
 
VISITED MORRONE: Never
 
COMMENTS: Buon Giorno! I am pleased to apply for membership. While I have not yet travelled to Morrone del Sannio, I plan to within the near future. I am the owner of Little Italy Italian Market & Trattoria in Arlington, Washington (USA),
study the Italian language and very much enjoy staying in touch with my Italian roots.

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.