Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Morrone del Sannio

 
 
Italian Flag MORRONE DEL SANNIO
 

Online Community Member
Profile of Alice Maria Antonelli
Italiano

 


Alice Maria Antonelli
REGISTERED: 21-March-2002
 
PERSONAL INFORMATION
Date of Birth: 07-October-1943
Astrological Sign: Libra
Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois
Place of Residence: Antioch, Illinois
Language(s): English
Occupation: Word Processer
Marital Status: Single
Children: 4
 
NUMBER OF SIBLINGS 2
Brother: Ralph Henry Antonelli
Brother: Kenneth Joseph Antonelli
 
FAMILY MEMBERS BORN IN MORRONE
Father's Side
Great Great Grandfather: Luigi Maria Antonelli
Great Great Grandmother: Maria Giuseppa di Iorio
Great Grandfather: Angelo Raffaele Antonelli
Great Great Grandfather: Fortunato Giambattista
Great Great Grandmother: Maria Maddelena Ioffredo
Great Grandmother: Maria Michela Giambattista
Grandfather: Raffaele Antonelli
Great Uncles: Giuseppe Luigi, Giovanni Fortunato and Domenico Antonelli
 
Mother's Side
Great Great Grandfather: Michele Maria Zucchero
Great Great Grandmother: Maria Rosa Fiordo
Great Grandfather: Domenico Maria Zucchero
Great Great Grandfather: Fortunato Marchitto
Great Great Grandmother: Nicola Maria Mastandrea
Great Grandmother: Maria Giuseppa Marchitto
Grandmother: Maria Michela Zucchero
Great Uncle: Angelo Michele Zucchero
Great Aunt: Angelica Zucchero (Iorio)
Cousin: Angelo Michele Iorio
Cousin's daughter: Elena Iorio Duva
 
CONTACT: alex1943@juno.com
 
COMMENTS: Grandfather Raffaele Maria Antonelli born in Morrone (19 April 1875) came to U.S. in 1887 with his father who died shortly after. He went back to Morrone 1896, served in the army, married (1897), had a baby Angelina (1899) and came back here in 1900 with Uncle Angelo Michele Zucchero (sometimes spelled Zuccaro). Grandmother Maria Michela Zucchero and Aunt Angelina Antonelli followed in 1903. Anyone that has any information about any of these people please contact me.
Thank you, Alice Maria Antonelli

ATTENTION: Spamming or any abuse to our members is strictly prohibited and can result in the termination of your membership.

» Welcome

About Morrone
History
Online Tour
il Morronese
Association

People of Morrone
The Mayor
Saints
Family Names
Nicknames

Entertainment
Festivals
Music
Download
Online Games

Resources
Online Community
Weather
Travel
Map
Genealogy

Helpful Links
Directory


italian shopping

» Announcements

E-mail
in english
in italiano
en français

     
 

     
Copyright © 2002 - 2006 Morrone del Sannio. Tutti i diritti riservati.